FANDOM


This article is about the TV Series characters. You may be looking for the Comic Series characters.
The following is a complete pictorial list of original and fanon characters in AMC's The Walking Dead. They are grouped by families or groups of survivors and roughly in order of first appearances.
Key
 Alive
Placeholder
 Dead
Placeholder
 Undead
Placeholder
  • A character with an "Unknown" status was alive when last seen, but was injured, lost, unsecured or has not been seen for a few or more episodes.

King County, Georgia

Grimes Family

 Rick
612 Rick Vigilant
 Liam
Liam Grimes2
 Judith
Judith610
 Carl
Carl6X10Crop
 Lori
Season three lori grimes

Jones Family

 Morgan
Morgan S6 Crop2
 Jenny
Jennypic
 Duane
Season one duane jones

Sheriff's Department

 Shane
ShaneCrop
 Leon
BanCreLeon

King County Residents

 Paula
Paula (Bloodletting)

Atlanta, Georgia

Atlanta Camp Survivors

 Glenn
609 Glenn Searching
 Dale
S2 Dale Crop
 Jacqui
Bantvjacqui
 Jim
Jim 1x05 Crop

Peletier Family

 Carol
Carol Crop
 Harry
HarryPeletier2
 Sophia
Bantvsoph
 Ed
EdPeletierCrop

Dixon Family

 Daryl
DarylS6Crop
 Merle
Merleeven

Jake's Family

 Jake
Jake
 Emma
EmmaTV

Harrison Family

 Andrea
Season three andrea harrison
 Amy
Season one amy harrison

Morales Family

 Louis
LouisTV
 Eliza
Elizs1frogs

Greg's Family

 Mikey
MikeyAtlanta
 Greg
Greg TV Series
 Kate
Kate TV Series

Atlanta Nursing Home Survivors

 Jorge
JorgeSeason1
 Mia
Mia TV Series

Abuela's Family

 Abuela
Bantvabuela
 Felipe
FelipeV
 Miguel
Miguel-Crop

Center for Disease Control

 Vi
CDC Control Room

Jenner Family

 Edwin
Edwin S1 Crop

Greene Farm

Greene Family

 Maggie
MaggieS06EP13
 Austin
Placeholder
 Beth
Beth 508 Crop
 Shawn
Bantvshawn
 Arnold
S2 Arnold Crop

Otis' Family

 Otis
Otis S2 Crop

Greene Farm Residents

 Jimmy
JimmyCrop1

The Living

 Nate
S2 Nate Crop
 Sean
Sean - Keedar Whittle(2)
 Tony
Bantvton
 Dave
DaveTVNe

Michonne's Group

 Terry
S4 Terry Crop

Anthony Family

 Mike
S4 Mike Crop
 Andre
Season four michonne's son

West Georgia Correctional Facility

 Vince
Hank
 Axel
Season three axel
 Oscar
OscarMTS
 Andrew
AndrewS3group
 Tomas
TomasS3armed

Woodbury, Georgia

Woodbury Survivors

 Josh
Josh Hudson Updated
 Alice
Season seven alice warren
 Caesar
Season four caesar martinez
 Karen
Season four karen
 Eryn
Eryn-Crop
 Owen
Season four owen
 Thomas
Thomas-S4Crop
 Greg
Extra1a (Infected)
 McLeod
McLeodWTTT
 Milton
MiltonAotD
 Rowan
BanTVRowan
 Eileen
BanEileen1
 Claire
Placeholder
 Gloria
Woodbury extra 34 (Made to Suffer)
 Noah
BanNoah
 Eric
EricTSK
 Paul
PaulWttT
 Jody
JodyBan
 Haley
Haley-Fixed
 Warren
Warren-Fixed
 Tim
BanTVTim

Blake Family

 Philip
S4 Philip Crop
 Penny
Penny

Coleman Family

 Betty
Betty Crop
 Emily
Dsx

Foster Family

Tyreese's Group

Williams Family

 Sasha
SashaS6Crop

Allen's Family

 Allen
Alleen
 Ben
BenPP
 Donna
Season three donna

Military Personnel

 Gaines
Bantvgain

National Guardsmen

 Welles
Welles S3 Crop
 Brady
Brad
 Wilson
BanMili4
 Sean
SeanWWM

Prison Newcomers

 Alexis
FANON Isabelle-Fuhrman As Alexis-Carter Crop
 Trace
SeasonSixTraceOxfordCrop
 Bob
Season five bob stookey
 Luke
Season four luke
 Molly
Season four molly
 Becky
Extra2 (Inmates)
 Julio
Julio 408 Crop
 Henry
Season four henry
 Noris
Father (Internment)
 Caleb
Caleb 4x01
 David
David30Days
 Chloe
Chloe Crop
 Zach
Season four zack

Samuels Family

 Lizzie
Season four lizzie samuels (2)
 Mika
Season four mika samuels (2)
 Ryan
Ryan Crop

Prison Outskirts

 Sam
Sam-S5Crop
 Ana
S4 Ana Crop
 Clara
Season four clara

Chambler Family

 Tara
Season6Tara
 Lilly
Season four lilly
 Meghan
Season four meghan chambler
 David
S4 David Crop

Martinez' Group

 Howard
Extra22 (Dead Weight)
 Alisha
S4 Alisha Crop
 Ross
Extra9 (Dead Weight)

Dolgen Family

 Mitch
Season four mitch
 Pete
PeteD Crop

Post-Prison Survivors

Abraham's Group

 Eugene
614 Eugene Unsure
 Rosita
Season six rosita espinosa

Ford Family

 Ellen
Season five ellen ford
 A.J.
Season five aj ford
 Becca
Becca

The Claimers

 Dan
Dan Crop
 Billy
Season four billy
 Harley
Harley Crop
 Tony
S4 Tony Crop
 Joe
Us Joe OS
 Len
S4 Len Crop
 Lou
Season four lou

Terminus

 Martin
S5 Martin Crop
 Greg
GregCrop
 Albert
Season five albert
 Mike
Season five mike

Mary's Family

 Gareth
502 Gareth Night
 Mary
MaryA
 Alex
S4 Alex Crop

St. Sarah's Church

 Eddie
Eddie

Grady Memorial Hospital

 Steven
S5 Steven Crop
 Amanda
S5 Shepherd Crop
 Licari
S5 Licari Crop
 Franco
508 Franco
 Bello
508 Bello Crop
 Tanaka
508 Tanaka Aiming
 Percy
S5 Percy Crop
 Noah
Season five noah
 Dawn
S5 Dawn Crop
 Bob
507 Lamson Spotting
 Gorman
Gorman S5 Crop
 Joan
S5 Joan Crop
 Gavin
GavinTrevitt
 Hanson
Hanson

Dion Family

 David
Placeholder
 Jane
Placeholder
 Dre
Placeholder
 Lynn
Placeholder

Alexandria Safe-Zone

 Aaron
Aaron Crop
 Enid
610 Enid ASZ
 Scott
Season six scott
 Kent
Season six kent
 Anna
Anna Crop
 Lucas
Lucas 614
 Alexa
Alexa Tv Series
 Annie
Annie Crop
 Alex
Barbara.s.Son
 Heath
Season six heath (2)
 Bruce
Bruce Crop
 Tobin
Season six tobin
 Olivia
Olivia Crop
 Daniel
Daniel
 Orin
Orin TV Series
 Denise
Denise Crop
 Tommy
Placeholder
 Will
Will Crop
 Barnes
Barnes Crop
 Stacy
Extra2 (Forget)
 Holly
Holly Crop
 Erin
S5 Erin Crop
 Shelly
S5 Mrs Neudermyer Crop
 Carter
Season six carter
 Eric
Season six eric raleigh

Monroe Family

 Regina
ReginaTV
 Aiden
S5 Aiden Crop

Anderson Family

 Ron
Ron Crop
 Jessie
JessieNWO
 Sam
515 Sam Shocked
 Pete
Pete Crop 2

Marcus' Family

 Marcus
Placeholder

Nicholas' Family

 Mikey
Mikey S5 Crop

Miller Family

 Bob
Bob S6 Crop

Roger's Family

 Roger
Roger TV Series
 Kaylee
Kaylee TV Series

David's Family

 Betsy
Betsy Crop
 David
David Crop

DC Scavengers

Alice's Family

 Ralph
Placeholder
 Alice
Placeholder

Rameriez's Group

Rameriez's Family

 Clyde
Placeholder

The Wolves

 Riley
Riley Vega
 Owen
Placeholder
 Edward
Placeholder
 Aphid
Aphid Crop

Woods

The Saviors

 Negan
TV Negan
 Norman
Norman 614
 Frank
Frank Savior 616
 Jess
Jess Roland
 Arya
Oracle
 Keno
Placeholder
 Laura
Placeholder
 Arat
Placeholder
 Amber
Placeholder
 Tanya
Placeholder
 Mark
Placeholder
 Regina
Placeholder
 Tobias
Placeholder
 Wade
Wade Crop
 Cam
Cam Crop
 Gary
Placeholder
 Jared
Placeholder
 Gavin
Placeholder
 Roy
Placeholder
 Emmett
Placeholder
 Joseph
Placeholder
 Chris
Placeholder
 George
Placeholder
 Roman
Placeholder
 Jiro
Placeholder
 Miles
Placeholder
 Neil
Neil 614
 Primo
TV Primo
 Adam
Adam Savior
 Paula
TV Polly
 Molly
TV Mary Saviors
 Donnie
Season six donnie
 Gabe
Placeholder
 Bud
609 Savior 1
 Timmy
T
 Simon
Placeholder
 Gordon
Placeholder

Dwight's Family

 Dwight
Dwight Crop
 Sherry
Sherry Crop
 Fer
Fer
 Tina
Season six tina

Hilltop Colony

 Paul
Jesus611
 Kal
Kal611
 Bertie
Season Six Bertie
 Marco
Marco
 Danna
SophiaSeason6
 Wesley
Wesley611
 Harlan
Carson611
 Andy
Andy611

Ethan's Family

 Craig
TV Craig
 Ethan
Ethan611

Mitchell's Family

 Sara
Gina
 Sean
Sean Updated
 Malia
Malia TV

Compound Outskirts

 Lorcan
Lorcan Darcy TV Series

Williams Family

 Jenny
Placeholder

The Kingdom

 Colton
Season seven colton
 Jerry
Season seven jerry
 Dianne
Season seven dianne
 Kevin
Placeholder
 Jenny
Placeholder
 Nabila
Placeholder
 Drew
Drew McCarthy TV Fanon
 Alvaro
Season seven alvaro
 Daniel
Season seven daniel

Benjamin's Family

 Henry
Season seven henry

Oceanside

 Cyndie
Placeholder
 Kathy
Placeholder
 Rachel
Placeholder

The Scavengers

 Jadis
Placeholder
 Leon
Leon (TWDNHL)
 Tamiel
Placeholder
 Brion
Placeholder
 Farron
Placeholder

El Fuego

 Eileen
Eileen2
 Tate
TateFord2
 Devin
Devin2
 Coby
GoopyTLOD
 Claire
Season eight claire
 Hugo
Nathan DeVries S5 SWB
 Todd
RoadieTLOD
 Brian
WaveTLOD
 Marco
MarcoElFuego
 Wyatt
PhuocTLOD
 Hunter
NathanTLOD
 Drake
MaxWallyTLOD
 Austin
ConnorTLOD
 James
James
 Blake
AaronTLOD
 Lydia
Lydia

Scott Family

 Derek
JasonTLOD
 Jeremy
MikeyTLOD Alexandria
 Harley
HarleyScott

Cree's Group

 Maya
Maya
 Cree
Cree
 Kevin
KevinSeason8

El Fuego Captives

 Craig
LeoBuckoTLOD
 Katie
IlaMarieAlvarezKamena1
 Ryan
JillyTLOD
 Trent
EzraBensonTLOD
 Eva
KateTLOD

Allendale

 Alice
KatieCassidy1
 Becky
Angel Torres SWB
 Cade
FernandoTLOD
 Cecil
JoshDuhamel3
 Connor
BlackShadowTLOD
 Marcus
KeithCarradine1
 Matt
DylanOBrien8
 Max
Matt SWB
 Nick
KJApa2
 Robert
RickGrimesTLOD
 Sam
AnselElgort1
 Scott
JaydenDaytonTLOD
 Zoey
Season nine zoey

Animals

 Nelly
Bantvnel
 Shiva
Season seven shiva
 Duke
S5 Duke Crop
 Flame
FlameInfected
 Violet
S4 Violet Crop

Walkers

 Tony
Season four big tony
 Nick
Season four nick zombie
 Erin
ErinC-
 Doug
Bantvdoug
 Louise
Season two louise bush
 Wayne
Season one wayne dunlap
 Hannah
Bantvhan
 Summer
Summerzombie
 Eddie
S4 Eddie Crop


TV Series Characters (With Fanon)
Grimes Family RickJeffreyLiamJudithCarlLori
Jones Family MorganJennyDuane
King County Residents LambertPaulaBillShaneLeon
Atlanta Camp CarolDarylJacksonLouisMikeyAbigailGregJakeMirandaElizaKateAlexanderGlennHeatherAndreaMerleEmmaTheodoreShaneDaleSophiaJacquiAmyEdJim
Nursing Home GuillermoFelipeMiguelAbuelaGilbertJorgeMia
Jenner Family EdwinCandace
Greene Farm MaggieAustinBillyAlecBethIkeHershelJosephineAnnetteShawnArnoldJimmyPatriciaOtisLaceyDuncan
The Living NateMatthewRandallSeanTonyDave
Michonne's Group MichonneMikeTerryAndre
The Prison VinceAxelOscarAndrewTomasBig Tiny
Woodbury MagdielJoshLillyJimAliceJeanetteMcLeodPhilipCaesarShumpertJacobsonOwenErynGregKarenMiltonEricFoster StevensRowanEileenClaireNoahPaulJodyFredGeorgeTroyHaleyPennyWarrenRichardMichaelGargulioCrowleyTim
Military Personnel GainesWellesWilsonBradySeanFranklinCallaway
Prison Newcomers AlexisSashaTraceTyreeseBobLizzieMikaBeckyLukeMollyJulioHenryNorisCalebDavidRyanCharlieChloeRichardsPatrickZachAllenBenDonna
Chambler Family TaraLillyMeghanDavid
Martinez's Group HowardMitchAlishaRossPete
Ford Family AbrahamEllenA.J.Becca
Post-Prison Survivors EugeneRositaGabrielEddieAdam
The Claimers DanBillyHarleyTonyJoeLenLou
Terminus PeterMartinGregTheresaGarethAlbertMikeMaryDanAlexEdward
Grady Memorial Hospital StevenAmandaLicariFrancoMcGinleyPercyBelloTanakaAlvaradoNoahDawnO'DonnellBobJeffriesGormanJoanGavinHanson
Dion Family DavidJaneDreLynn
Alexandria Safe-Zone AaronMarcusMarianneEnidAlexBobBarbaraScottRussellLucasAlexaAnnieSiddiqHollyGraceOliverHeathBruceTobinMikeyAnnaKentFrancineOliviaSpencerCassieRogerAdamDanielOrinDeniseDeannaRonJessieSamBetsyTommyMichaelStacyNicholasDavidSturgessBarnesNatalieHollyKayleeErinRichardsShellyCarterPeteRegAidenEric
DC Scavengers RalphAlice
Post-Alexandria Survivors AlexEllieDrakeJeffreyKerryDanielJackJoel
Rameriez's Group RamiriezClyde
The Wolves RileyOwenEdwardAphid
The Saviors NeganDwight Frank AryaFer Keno Laura Arat Regina Amber Frankie Tanya MarkSherryWadeCam Gary Jared Dean Gavin Yago Gunther Connor NormanRoyEmmettIsabellaJosephChrisGeorgeRomanCusterJiroMilesNeilPrimoAdamPaulaMichelleMollyDonnieMorenoVincentLouisVictorGabeBudT.Tina SimonGordon
Hilltop Colony PaulGregoryMitchellSaraSeanKalBertieCrystalEduardoMarcoBrandonDannaCraigWesleyHarlanNeilFreddieAndyMaliaEthan
The Kingdom EzekielJerryDianneDrewNabilaJennyHenryKevinAlvaroColtonDanielJoeyAngelRichardBenjamin
Oceanside CyndieBeatriceKathyRachelNatania
The Scavengers JadisLeonTamielBrionFarron
El Fuego EileenTateDevinCobyClaireHugoToddBeckettBrianMarcoWyattHunterDrakeAustinJamesBlakeAbigailLydiaRichard
Cree's Group MayaCreeKevin
Scott Family DerekJeremyHarley
El Fuego Captives CraigKatieRyanTrentEva
Allendale AliceBeckyCadeCecilConnorMarcusMattMaxNickRobertSamScottZoey
Miscellaneous Survivors MaximusJennyEastmanSamChristopherAnaClara
Animals NellyShivaButtonsFlameViolet
Walkers HannahSummerWayneLouiseDougErinNickTonyBillJoe Sr.EddieWinslow
Alive characters appear in green. Dead characters appear in red and italics. Unknown characters appear in blue. Undead characters appear in grey and italics.

|}